selfish bitches

today, i was one of these

fuck it was GOOD!!!!!!!!

I went where i wanted, when i wanted. I left the house when i felt like it. i went home when i felt like it. i saw who i felt like seeing. it was grand.

There were of course a few attempts at destroying my day. and i ignored them. (props to self)

List of things accomplished today: NOTHING

Had coffee with someone (longest coffee in history of the universe but anyhow – as i said, i wasnt on a time frame) at first i kinda wanted his opinion on the situation with the boys (wont THAT piss them off) but 1. he was distracted, and 2. partway through i just thought – fuck it.

Just couldnt be arsed with them any more. which is a worry, coz ive never been like that with them before. Oh well, spose its just coz im SOOOOO fucking pissed off. mind you – it did mean i was strong enough to get all but 1 of those bolts undone myself!!! So not all is lost! hehehe

thats all from me today. i have decided not to rant about men who wont get the hint, 43yr olds who want me to call them daddy while we fuck, (like id fuck them to begin with. ewww) or men in general. why dont girls piss me off like that? oh yeah, coz we dont suck. and when we do its fun.

which reminds me……………LMFAO!!!!!!!!!!!!

Advertisements
Explore posts in the same categories: The First 199

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


%d bloggers like this: